You serve our communities. we serve you.

Executive board

JONATHAN VAZQUEZ
president
St Petersburg PD
sasha lohn, esq.
executive director
& general counsel
Mike ward
senior vice president
St Petersburg PD
MICHAEL BLICKENSDORF
executive vice president
Largo PD
adam compton
treasurer
Largo PD
chris jones jr.
secretary
Pinellas County SO
JONATHAN VAZQUEZ
president
St Petersburg PD
Mike ward
senior vice president
St Petersburg PD
MICHAEL BLICKENSDORF
executive vice president
Largo PD
adam compton
treasurer
Largo PD
JONATHAN VAZQUEZ
president
St Petersburg PD
sasha lohn, esq.
executive director & general counsel
Mike ward
senior vice president
St Petersburg PD
MICHAEL BLICKENSDORF
executive vice president
Largo PD
adam compton
treasurer
Largo PD
Chris Jones Jr
Secretary
Pinellas County SO

Our Team

Vanessa Saetham
Operations Manager
Stacey Borst
Paralegal & Membership
Services Coordinator
Cortney young, Esq.
Assistant General Counsel
sasha lohn, esq.
executive director & general counsel
Chris Lemmon
Legal Staff
Elizabeth Holder
paralegal
Vanessa Saetham
Operations Manager
Vanessa Saetham
Operations Manager
Vanessa Saetham
Operations Manager
Stacey Borst
paralegal &
Membership Services Coordinator
Cortney young, Esq.
Assistant General
Counsel

board of directors

St. Petersburg PD
  • Cody Lance (Sgt/Lt)
  • Michael Bletsch
  • Scott Laaninen
  • Karri Landes
  • Quentin-Lee Morgan
  • Michael Hughbanks
Pinellas County SO
  • James Campbell (Sgt./Lt.)
  • Robert Marsh (Road)
  • Erik Brown (Road)
  • Brian Camadeca (Road)
  • Joshua Short (Road)
  • Travis Sibley (Road)
  • Nathan Northrup (Detention)
  • Justin Baker (Detention)
Largo PD
  • Nick Cusumano (Lt)
  • Andrew Lynch
  • Shawn Cheney
Kenneth City PD
  • Eddie Tucker
Tarpon Springs PD
  • Kevin O’Neill
Gulfport PD
  • Michael Vandenberg (Sgt.)
  • Jennifer Crowson (Ofc./Det.)
Treasure Island PD
  • Cody Malander
Clearwater PD
  • Kelly Miller
Belleair PD
  • Allison Daniels
State Attorney's Office 6th Judicial Circuit
  • Coming soon!
State Attorney's Office 13th Judicial Circuit
  • Brent Holder
Retired Officers
  • Steve Corbet
St. Petersburg PD
  • Daniel Barber (Sgt/Lt)
  • Michael Bletsch
  • Scott Laaninen
  • Michelle Fotovat
  • Karri Landes
  • Quentin-Lee Morgan
Pinellas County SO
  • James Campbell (Sgt./Lt.)
  • Robert Marsh (Road)
  • Erik Brown (Road)
  • Chris Jones Jr. (Road)
  • Brian Camadeca (Road)
  • Travis Sibley (Road)
  • Nathan Northrup (Detention)
  • Justin Baker (Detention)
Largo PD
  • Nick Cusumano (Lt)
  • Andrew Lynch
  • Shawn Cheney
Kenneth City PD
  • Eddie Tucker
Tarpon Springs PD
  • Jake Miller
Gulfport PD
  • Michael Vandenberg (Sgt.)
  • Jennifer Crowson (Ofc./Det.)
Treasure Island PD
  • Cody Malander
Clearwater PD
  • Kelly Miller
Belleair PD
  • Allison Daniels
State's Attorney's Office 6th Judicial Circuit
  • Coming Soon!
State's Attorney's Office 13th Judicial Circuit
  • Brent Holder
SCPBA Retired Officers
  • Steve Corbet
St. Petersburg PD
  • Daniel Barber (Sgt/Lt)
  • Michael Bletsch
  • Scott Laaninen
  • Michelle Fotovat
  • Karri Landes
  • Quentin-Lee Morgan
Pinellas County SO
  • James Campbell (Sgt./Lt.)
  • Robert Marsh (Road)
  • Erik Brown (Road)
  • Chris Jones Jr. (Road)
  • Brian Camadeca (Road)
  • Travis Sibley (Road)
  • Nathan Northrup (Detention)
  • Justin Baker (Detention)
Largo PD
  • Nick Cusumano (Lt)
  • Andrew Lynch
  • Shawn Cheney
Kenneth City PD
  • Eddie Tucker
Tarpon Springs PD
  • Jake Miller
Gulfport PD
  • Michael Vandenberg (Sgt.)
  • Jennifer Crowson (Ofc./Det.)
Treasure Island PD
  • Cody Malander
Clearwater PD
  • Kelly Miller
Belleair PD
  • Allison Daniels
SCPBA Retired Officers
  • Steve Corbet
State's Attorney's Office 6th Judicial Circuit
  • Coming soon!
State's Attorney's Office 13th Judicial Circuit
  • Brent Holder